Horsemanship Results - June Show

Our June Horsemanship class had 17 outstanding entries! 

Thank you to all who submitted videos, and to our judge Daren Wright. 

The Winning Run: Lucas Alcock & GoodGirlTilMoonlight

Overall Results - 17 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 14 Lucas Alcock GoodGirlTilMoonlight 81.0 $100
2 17 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 80.5 $50
3 6 Mallory McKewen Shez Settin The Bar 80.0 $25
4 1 Mackenzie Harvey Lopin Bubba Dun 79.5
5 15 Kim Allen Shorty Max 79.5
6 11 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 78.5
7 16 Danika Morton Berry Tinsel Jac 76.5
8 13 Kali Foerster Just a Minute Please 75.5
9 4 Leslie Riley Cool Coastin Lady 75.0
10 2 Julie Scrivo Huntin Cowgirls 75.0
11 9 Will Truesdell Berries And Juice 75.0 $25
12 5 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 74.5
13 12 Ellen Cottrell Talk N Te 73.5
14 7 Shelley Thomson Taylored By Tabu 73.0
15 10 Mackenzie Landry One Tuff Red Head 72.5

Novice Results - 13 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 14 Lucas Alcock GoodGirlTilMoonlight 81.0 $50
2 17 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 80.5
3 11 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 78.5
4 16 Danika Morton Berry Tinsel Jac 76.5
5 13 Kali Foerster Just a Minute Please 75.5
6 4 Leslie Riley Cool Coastin Lady 75.0
7 2 Julie Scrivo Huntin Cowgirls 75.0
8 5 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 74.5
9 12 Ellen Cottrell Talk N Te 73.5
10 7 Shelley Thomson Taylored By Tabu 73.0

Youth Results - 4 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score
1 11 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 78.5
2 13 Kali Foerster Just a Minute Please 75.5
3 10 Mackenzie Landry One Tuff Red Head 72.5
4 3 Meghan Roy Repeated Impulse 68.0

 

Amateur Results - 7 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score
1 14 Lucas Alcock GoodGirlTilMoonlight 81.0
2 17 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 80.5
3 6 Mallory McKewen Shez Settin The Bar 80.0
4 1 Mackenzie Harvey Lopin Bubba Dun 79.5
5 16 Danika Morton Berry Tinsel Jac 76.5
6 2 Julie Scrivo Huntin Cowgirls 75.0
7 8 Jennifer Campbell Dream Impulse 66.5

Select Results - 6 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score
1 15 Kim Allen Shorty Max 79.5
2 4 Leslie Riley Cool Coastin Lady 75.0
3 9 Will Truesdell Berries And Juice 75.0
4 5 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 74.5
5 12 Ellen Cottrell Talk N Te 73.5
6 7 Shelley Thomson Taylored By Tabu 73.0

 

 Score Sheets & All Videos

If you'd like to watch all videos in this class, they can be found in this folder. 

Our judge is working on completing the critiques, and they will be sent to those who ordered one shortly. 

Finally, please find the score sheets below. 

Congratulations everyone!