Show #1 - Showmanship Results

Show #1 Showmanship results are in! Below you will find the winning run video as explained by Judge Clint Fullerton, overall results as well as results by division, a link to watch all of the video entries, and finally the score sheets for the class. 

The Winning Run - Mallory McKewen & OneGoodHotPine

If you'd like to watch ALL of the runs in the showmanship class, you can see them at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Overall Results - 41 Shown

Placing Draw Order Horse Name Exhibitor Name Prize Score
1 1 OneGoodHotPine Mallory McKewen $100 92.0
2 32 No Doubt A Dee Bar Jolene Beck $50 91.0
3 17 Lazy Lopin Version Cathy Perron-Lapalme $25 89.0
4 24 Treasure My Stars Kamyl Mathieu 88.0
5 18 Sweeterinthemoonlite Taylor Carney $20 off a Gallon of Gut Health, sponsored by Shauna Zwicker (Maclean) 85.0
6 7 Awesome Mr Krymsun Sierra Fiacconi 84.0
7 40 Simple Kinda Cowgirl Jody Pearce 82.0
8 9 Justa Lady Star Taiya Parry 81.0
9 33 She Be Slammin Kendall Monden 81.0
10 29 Parrs Socket Man Brooklyn Shannon 80.0
11 2 Totally Undressed Sandra Duhamel $25 79.0
12 14 Goodness Shes Nice Jessica Rudd 79.0
13 27 Mymommadontdance Leslie Riley 78.0
14 3 In Front of the Line Clare Roman 77.0
15 4 Hes Good Company Sarah Saxton 77.0

 

Novice Results - 35 Shown

Placing Draw Order Horse Name Exhibitor Name Prize Score
1 18 Sweeterinthemoonlite Taylor Carney $50 85.0
2 7 Awesome Mr Krymsun Sierra Fiacconi 84.0
3 9 Justa Lady Star Taiya Parry 81.0
4 33 She Be Slammin Kendall Monden 81.0
5 29 Parrs Socket Man Brooklyn Shannon 80.0
6 2 Totally Undressed Sandra Duhamel 79.0
7 14 Goodness Shes Nice Jessica Rudd 79.0
8 3 In Front of the Line Clare Roman 77.0
9 4 Hes Good Company Sarah Saxton 77.0
10 15 Hope Hes Hot Claire Little 76.0
11 5 The Outlaw Version Sue Gueguen 75.0
12 41 Principle In Cash Danielle Bannerman 75.0
13 6 Kuz Thats Why Regan Bunnel 74.0
14 12 Shez Hunter Ready Laura Amyot 73.0
15 21 Keeping Sundi Good Danielle Bannerman 73.0

 

Small Fry (11 & Under) Results - 5 Shown


Placing Draw Order Horse Name Exhibitor Name Age Division Prize Score
1 15 Hope Hes Hot Claire Little Small Fry 76.0
2 6 Kuz Thats Why Regan Bunnel Small Fry 74.0
3 10 Tabu On You Alyssa Malmiste Small Fry $50 sponsored by Shern & David McClelland 72.0
4 39 Principle In Cash Jordan Carney Small Fry 70.0
5 28 Macs Good N Tailored Arizona McLelland Small Fry 68.0

 

 

Youth Results - 17 Shown

Placing Draw Order Horse Name Exhibitor Name Prize Score
1 24 Treasure My Stars Kamyl Mathieu $50 sponsored by Laura & Dave McKewen 88.0
2 18 Sweeterinthemoonlite Taylor Carney 85.0
3 33 She Be Slammin Kendall Monden 81.0
4 29 Parrs Socket Man Brooklyn Shannon 80.0
5 14 Goodness Shes Nice Jessica Rudd 79.0
6 15 Hope Hes Hot Claire Little 76.0
7 6 Kuz Thats Why Regan Bunnel 74.0
8 10 Tabu On You Alyssa Malmiste 72.0
9 39 Principle In Cash Jordan Carney 70.0
10 22 Suddenly Lopin Hot McKenzie Pond 69.0
11 26 HezHotOnTheTrail Taylor MacMullin 69.0
12 28 Macs Good N Tailored Arizona McLelland 68.0
13 23 As Good As Iota Be McKenzie Pond 67.0
14 19 Suddenly Lopin Hot Megan Morton 66.0
15 8 An Awesome Ty Megan Amyot 60.0

 

Amateur Results - 17 Shown

Placing Draw Order Horse Name Exhibitor Name Age Division Prize Score
1 1 OneGoodHotPine Mallory McKewen Amateur 92.0
2 32 No Doubt A Dee Bar Jolene Beck Amateur 91.0
3 7 Awesome Mr Krymsun Sierra Fiacconi Amateur 84.0
4 40 Simple Kinda Cowgirl Jody Pearce Amateur 82.0
5 9 Justa Lady Star Taiya Parry Amateur 81.0
6 4 Hes Good Company Sarah Saxton Amateur 77.0
7 41 Principle In Cash Danielle Bannerman Amateur 75.0
8 12 Shez Hunter Ready Laura Amyot Amateur 73.0
9 21 Keeping Sundi Good Danielle Bannerman Amateur 73.0
10 13 Hooyah Vicki Beaudry Amateur 72.0
11 35 Goodtimes N Moonlite Haley Clark Amateur 72.0
12 25 Genuine Coosa Lad Melanie Carney Amateur 71.0
13 16 Loaded Little Pistol Halle Bailey Amateur 70.0
14 31 Love This Secret Rachel Smith Amateur 67.0
15 11 Blazing A Good Time Laura Amyot Amateur 61.0

 

Select Results - 7 Shown

Placing Draw Order Horse Name Exhibitor Name Age Division Prize Score
1 17 Lazy Lopin Version Cathy Perron-Lapalme Select $50 sponsored by Larry & Tracy Beck 89.0
2 2 Totally Undressed Sandra Duhamel Select 79.0
3 27 Mymommadontdance Leslie Riley Select 78.0
4 3 In Front of the Line Clare Roman Select 77.0
5 5 The Outlaw Version Sue Gueguen Select 75.0
6 38 Passionate Impulse Ruth Wells Select 65.0
7 37 Ima Special Vested Deborah Puddister Select 58.0

 

Score Sheets & All Videos

If you're wondering what your draw # was (to correspond with the video) you can see it as well as all videos in the class at this link

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

1 comment

Barbara MacFarlane-Huffman

Great job Mallory. That was a beautiful pattern!

Leave a comment