Show #2 - Horsemanship Results

Horsemanship results are in! Below you will find the winning run video as explained by Judge Derek Hanscome, overall results as well as results by division, a link to watch all of the video entries, and finally the score sheets for the class. 

The Winning Run - Caitlyn Black & Willy Gonna Luv Ya

If you'd like to watch ALL of the runs in the Horsemanship class, you can see them at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Overall Results - 37 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Age Division Score Prize
1 30 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Luv Ya Amateur 82.5 $100, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 12 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine Amateur 82.0 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
3 37 Abby Schaap All Three Gears Youth 82.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
4 34 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy Amateur 80.5 Western saddle phone case, sponsored by Jolene's Designs
5 9 Kamyl Mathieu Treasure My Stars Youth 78.5 $20 off a gallon of Gut Health, sponsored by Shauna Maclean
6 8 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man Youth 78.0
7 1 Mackenzie Harvey Lopin Bubba Dun Amateur 77.5
8 15 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite Youth 77.5
9 23 Courtney Bishop Remember Me Good Amateur 77.5
10 7 Kim Allen Venture Code Select 77.0
11 3 Sarah Donaldson Crossin The Line Amateur 76.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
12 11 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse Select 75.0
13 10 Brenda Lothmann Kruzen For Cash Amateur 74.5
14 33 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet Amateur 74.5
15 35 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash Amateur 74.5
16 28 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line Select 74.0
17 14 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version Select 74.0
18 13 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good Amateur 73.5
19 31 Lisa Black Select This Chip Amateur 73.0
20 6 Kim Allen Shorty Max Select 73.0

Novice Results - 30 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 37 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 82.0 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 34 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 80.5
3 8 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 78.0
4 15 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 77.5
5 23 Courtney Bishop Remember Me Good 77.5
6 11 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 75.0
7 10 Brenda Lothmann Kruzen For Cash 74.5
8 33 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 74.5
9 35 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 74.5
10 28 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 74.0
11 14 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 74.0
12 13 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 73.5
13 31 Lisa Black Select This Chip 73.0
14 19 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 72.0
15 21 Vicki Beaudry Hooyah 72.0
16 32 Dawn Davies VS Unbridled 71.5
17 27 Taylor MacMullin HezHotOnTheTrail 71.5
18 17 Megan Amyot An Awesome Ty 71.0
19 18 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 70.5
20 2 Justus Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 70.5

Youth Results - 11 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 37 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 82.0 $20 Greenhawk GC, sponsored by Jeanine Simard
2 9 Kamyl Mathieu Treasure My Stars 78.5
3 8 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 78.0
4 15 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 77.5
5 19 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 72.0
6 27 Taylor MacMullin HezHotOnTheTrail 71.5
7 17 Megan Amyot An Awesome Ty 71.0
8 18 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 70.5
9 2 Justus Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 70.5
10 20 Alyssa Malmiste Tabu On You 68.5

Amateur Results - 16 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 30 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Luv Ya 82.5
2 12 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 82.0
3 34 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 80.5
4 1 Mackenzie Harvey Lopin Bubba Dun 77.5
5 23 Courtney Bishop Remember Me Good 77.5
6 3 Sarah Donaldson Crossin The Line 76.0
7 10 Brenda Lothmann Kruzen For Cash 74.5
8 33 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 74.5
9 35 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 74.5
10 13 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 73.5

Select Results - 10 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 7 Kim Allen Venture Code 77.0 $20 Greenhawk GC, sponsored by Jeanine Simard
2 11 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 75.0
3 28 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 74.0
4 14 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 74.0
5 6 Kim Allen Shorty Max 73.0
6 32 Dawn Davies VS Unbridled 71.5
7 24 Deborah Puddister Ima Special Vested 69.0
8 25 Ruth Wells Passionate Impulse 69.0
9 36 Sherry Robitaille Mr. Inquisitive News 67.0
10 4 Sandra Duhamel Totally Undressed 65.5

Score Sheets & All Videos

If you're wondering what your draw # was (to correspond with the video) you can see it as well as all videos in the class at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

 

2 comments

Sharron McClelland

Wondering about walk trot under 11

Amanda Gautreau

Hi there, just wondering if the Walk Trot results will be posted separately? Thank you!

Leave a comment