Show #2 - Hunt Seat Equitation Results

Show #2 Equitation results are in! Below you will find the winning run video as explained by Judge Derek Hanscome, overall results as well as results by division, a link to watch all of the video entries, and finally the score sheets for the class. 

The Winning Run - Sheryl Chillson & The Petite Secret

If you'd like to watch ALL of the runs in the equitation class, you can see them at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Overall Results - 29 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 21 Sheryl Chillson The Petite Secret 88.0 $100, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 5 Sarah Black Made to Sizzle 87.0 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
3 24 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Luv Ya 85.5 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
4 23 Lisa Black Select This Chip 84.0
5 1 Sandra Duhamel Totally Undressed 82.0
6 29 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 81.5
7 9 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 81.0
8 11 Kim Allen Shorty Max 80.5
9 12 Kim Allen Venture Code 80.0
10 28 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 79.0
11 25 Sarah Brunkard Kruzen For Cash 79.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
12 3 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 77.0
13 26 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 77.0
14 13 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 76.0
15 22 Janna MacMullin Lopin Bubba Dun 75.5
16 10 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 75.5
17 17 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 75.0
18 6 Julianne Scrivo Huntin Cowgirls 75.0
19 14 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 75.0
20 2 Allison Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 74.5

 

Novice Results - 20 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 1 Sandra Duhamel Totally Undressed 82.0 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 29 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 81.5
3 28 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 79.0
4 25 Sarah Brunkard Kruzen For Cash 79.0
5 3 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 77.0
6 26 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 77.0
7 22 Janna MacMullin Lopin Bubba Dun 75.5
8 10 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 75.5
9 17 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 75.0
10 6 Julianne Scrivo Huntin Cowgirls 75.0
11 14 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 75.0
12 2 Allison Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 74.5
13 19 Megan Amyot An Awesome Ty 74.0
14 7 Jada Kloosterman Lotta Lovin 73.0
15 8 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 72.5

 

Youth Results - 10 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 29 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 81.5
2 3 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 77.0
3 13 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 76.0
4 17 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 75.0
5 2 Allison Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 74.5
6 19 Megan Amyot An Awesome Ty 74.0
7 15 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 69.0
8 16 Alyssa Malmiste Tabu On You 65.0

 

Amateur Results - 14 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 21 Sheryl Chillson The Petite Secret 88.0
2 5 Sarah Black Made to Sizzle 87.0
3 24 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Luv Ya 85.5
4 23 Lisa Black Select This Chip 84.0
5 9 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 81.0
6 28 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 79.0
7 25 Sarah Brunkard Kruzen For Cash 79.0
8 26 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 77.0
9 22 Janna MacMullin Lopin Bubba Dun 75.5
10 10 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 75.5

 

Select Results - 5 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 1 Sandra Duhamel Totally Undressed 82.0
2 11 Kim Allen Shorty Max 80.5
3 12 Kim Allen Venture Code 80.0
4 8 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 72.5

 

Score Sheets & All Videos

If you're wondering what your draw # was (to correspond with the video) you can see it as well as all videos in the class at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.



Leave a comment