Show #2 - Showmanship Results

Showmanship was again our biggest class - this time with 43 entries - and the results are in! Below you will find the winning run video as explained by Judge Derek Hanscome, overall results as well as results by division, a link to watch all of the video entries, and finally the score sheets for the class. 

The Winning Run - Cathy Perron-Lapalme & Lazy Lopin Version

If you'd like to watch ALL of the runs in the Showmanship class, you can see them at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Overall Results - 43 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 38 Cathy Perron-Lapalme Lazy Lopin Version 86.5 $100, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 41 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 85.5 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
3 11 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 85.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
4 21 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 82.0 $20 Greenhawk GC, sponsored by Jeanine Simard
5 17 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 81.5 $20 off a gallon of Gut Health, sponsored by Shauna Maclean
6 33 Mallory McKewen Shez Settin The Bar 81.0
7 37 Sheryl Chillson Silently Hot 80.5
8 20 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 80.0
9 16 Halle Bailey Loaded Little Pistol 79.0
10 8 Kamyl Mathieu Treasure My Stars 78.5
11 7 Mackenzie Harvey EBG Certainly 78.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
12 42 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 76.5
13 25 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 76.5
14 5 Kim Allen Venture Code 76.0
15 12 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 75.5
16 36 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 75.0
17 13 Patricia Nicol Remember Me Good 74.5
18 22 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 74.0
19 6 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 74.0
20 4 Allison Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 73.5

 

Novice Results - 33 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 41 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 85.5 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 21 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 82.0
3 17 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 81.5
4 20 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 80.0
5 16 Halle Bailey Loaded Little Pistol 79.0
6 42 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 76.5
7 25 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 76.5
8 12 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 75.5
9 36 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 75.0
10 22 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 74.0
11 6 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 74.0
12 4 Allison Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 73.5
13 26 Megan Amyot The Hot And Only 73.5
14 34 Taylor MacMullin HezHotOnTheTrail 73.0
15 3 Claire Little Hope Hes Hot 71.0
16 19 Jordan Carney Principle In Cash 68.5
17 24 Alyssa Malmiste Tabu On You 68.5
18 2 Claire Little Suddenly Lopin Hot 67.0
19 40 Sherry Robitaille Mr. Inquisitive News 67.0
20 29 McKenzie Pond Suddenly Lopin Hot 65.5

 

Small Fry Results - 5 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 22 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 74.0
2 3 Claire Little Hope Hes Hot 71.0
3 19 Jordan Carney Principle In Cash 68.5 $50, sponsored by Shern & David McClelland
4 24 Alyssa Malmiste Tabu On You 68.5
5 2 Claire Little Suddenly Lopin Hot 67.0

 

Youth Results - 19 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 20 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 80.0 $40, sponsored by Kristy Beck
2 8 Kamyl Mathieu Treasure My Stars 78.5
3 25 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 76.5
4 22 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 74.0
5 6 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 74.0
6 4 Allison Charpontier Hez Good N Lazy 73.5
7 26 Megan Amyot The Hot And Only 73.5
8 34 Taylor MacMullin HezHotOnTheTrail 73.0
9 3 Claire Little Hope Hes Hot 71.0
10 19 Jordan Carney Principle In Cash 68.5

 

Amateur Results - 13 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 41 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 85.5
2 11 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 85.0
3 21 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 82.0
4 33 Mallory McKewen Shez Settin The Bar 81.0
5 37 Sheryl Chillson Silently Hot 80.5
6 16 Halle Bailey Loaded Little Pistol 79.0
7 7 Mackenzie Harvey EBG Certainly 78.0
8 42 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 76.5
9 12 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 75.5
10 27 Vicki Beaudry Hooyah 65.5

 

Select Results - 11 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 38 Cathy Perron-Lapalme Lazy Lopin Version 86.5
2 17 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 81.5
3 5 Kim Allen Venture Code 76.0
4 36 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 75.0
5 13 Patricia Nicol Remember Me Good 74.5
6 10 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 70.5
7 40 Sherry Robitaille Mr. Inquisitive News 67.0
8 32 Ruth Wells Passionate Impulse 62.5
9 35 Deborah Puddister Ima Special Vested 61.5
10 39 Dawn Davies VS Unbridled 40.5

 

Score Sheets & All Videos

If you're wondering what your draw # was (to correspond with the video) you can see it as well as all videos in the class at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.