Show #3 - Equitation Results

Equitation results are in! Below you will find the winning run video as explained by Judge Jonathan Meilleur, overall results as well as results by division, a link to watch all of the video entries, and finally the score sheets for the class. 

The Winning Run - Mallory McKewen & OneGoodHotPine

If you'd like to watch ALL of the runs in the Equitation class, you can see them at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Overall Results - 20 Shown

 

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 1 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 88.0 $100, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 10 Sarah Black Made To Sizzle 85.5 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
3 3 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 84.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
4 16 Sheryl Chillson The Petite Secret 83.5
5 17 Lisa Black Select This Chip 82.0
6 15 Janna MacMullin Lopin Bubba Dun 81.0
7 4 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Love Ya 80.5
8 6 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 80.0
9 12 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 79.5
10 18 Kim Allen Venture Code 79.0
11 13 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 78.5 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
12 14 Sarah Brunkard Kruzen For Cash 77.0
13 11 Courtney Bishop Royal Good Fortune 76.0
14 19 Kim Allen Shorty Max 75.0
15 8 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 74.5

 

Novice Results - 12 Shown

 

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 3 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 84.0 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 15 Janna MacMullin Lopin Bubba Dun 81.0
3 6 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 80.0
4 12 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 79.5
5 13 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 78.5
6 14 Sarah Brunkard Kruzen For Cash 77.0
7 11 Courtney Bishop Royal Good Fortune 76.0
8 20 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 72.0
9 5 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 71.5
10 7 Suzanne Verreault My Winnin Loper 71.0

 

 

Youth Results - 4 Shown

 

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 3 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 84.0 $20 Greenhawk GC, sponsored by Jeanine Simard
2 12 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 79.5
3 8 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 74.5

 

Amateur Results - 13 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 1 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 88.0
2 10 Sarah Black Made To Sizzle 85.5
3 16 Sheryl Chillson The Petite Secret 83.5
4 17 Lisa Black Select This Chip 82.0
5 15 Janna MacMullin Lopin Bubba Dun 81.0
6 4 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Love Ya 80.5
7 6 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 80.0
8 13 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 78.5
9 14 Sarah Brunkard Kruzen For Cash 77.0
10 11 Courtney Bishop Royal Good Fortune 76.0
 

 

Select Results - 3 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 18 Kim Allen Venture Code 79.0 $25, sponsored by Area 1
2 19 Kim Allen Shorty Max 75.0
3 7 Suzanne Verreault My Winnin Loper 71.0

 

 

Score Sheets & All Videos

If you're wondering what your draw # was (to correspond with the video) you can see it as well as all videos in the class at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

 

Leave a comment