Show #3 - Horsemanship Results

Horsemanship results are in! Below you will find the winning run video as explained by Judge Jonathan Meilleur, overall results as well as results by division, a link to watch all of the video entries, and finally the score sheets for the class. 

The Winning Run - Hannah Buijs & Lopin To The Bar

If you'd like to watch ALL of the runs in the Horsemanship class, you can see them at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Overall Results - 37 Shown

 

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 16 Hannah Buijs Lopin To The Bar 92.0 $100, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 2 Sarah Donaldson Crossin The Line 91.5 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
3 3 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 89.0 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
4 11 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Love Ya 82.5 Western saddle cell phone case, sponsored by Jolene's Designs
5 32 Kim Allen Venture Code 82.0 $20 off a gallon of Gut Health, sponsored by Shauna Zwicker (Maclean)
6 25 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 81.0
7 33 Kim Allen Zips Fancy Talk 80.5
8 4 Mackenzie Harvey Lopin Bubba Dun 79.0
9 29 Lisa Black Select This Chip 78.5
10 13 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 78.0
11 7 Courtney Bishop Remember Me Good 77.5 $25, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
12 23 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 77.0
13 10 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 76.5
14 5 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 76.0
15 31 Kim Allen Shorty Max 75.5
16 28 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 75.0
17 9 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 74.5
18 37 Sherry Robitaille Mr. Inquisitive News 74.5
19 8 Brooklyn Shannon The Best Pretender 74.0
20 6 Will Truesdell Berries and Juice 73.5

 

Novice Results - 28 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 25 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 81.0 $50, sponsored by OQHA/OAQHA
2 29 Lisa Black Select This Chip 78.5
3 13 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 78.0
4 7 Courtney Bishop Remember Me Good 77.5
5 23 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 77.0
6 10 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 76.5
7 5 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 76.0
8 28 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 75.0
9 9 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 74.5
10 37 Sherry Robitaille Mr. Inquisitive News 74.5
11 8 Brooklyn Shannon The Best Pretender 74.0
12 27 Brenda Lothmann Kruzen For Cash 73.0
13 21 Megan Amyot The Hot And Only 73.0
14 1 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 72.5
15 34 Jessica Spilman A Sleepy Sensation 72.5
16 19 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 72.0
17 22 Taiya Parry Justa Lady Star 72.0
18 17 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 71.5
19 35 Sarah Brunkard B Certain Shes Sweet 71.5
20 12 Danielle Bannerman Keeping Sundi Good 71.0

 

 

Youth Results - 10 Shown

 

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 10 Taylor Carney Sweeterinthemoonlite 76.5 $25, sponsored by Area 1
2 5 Abby Schaap All Three Gears 76.0
3 9 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 74.5
4 8 Brooklyn Shannon The Best Pretender 74.0
5 21 Megan Amyot The Hot And Only 73.0
6 34 Jessica Spilman A Sleepy Sensation 72.5
7 19 Jessica Rudd Goodness Shes Nice 72.0
8 30 Monica Collins Good And Tasty 70.5
9 20 Alyssa Malmiste Tabu On You 70.5
10 18 Regan Bunnel Kuz Thats Why 70.0

 

Amateur Results - 16 Shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 16 Hannah Buijs Lopin To The Bar 92.0
2 2 Sarah Donaldson Crossin The Line 91.5
3 3 Mallory McKewen OneGoodHotPine 89.0
4 11 Caitlyn Black Willy Gonna Love Ya 82.5
5 25 Cynthia Glover Lazy N Shy 81.0
6 4 Mackenzie Harvey Lopin Bubba Dun 79.0
7 29 Lisa Black Select This Chip 78.5
8 13 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 78.0
9 7 Courtney Bishop Remember Me Good 77.5
10 27 Brenda Lothmann Kruzen For Cash 73.0
 

 

Select Results - 10 Shown

 

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 32 Kim Allen Venture Code 82.0 $25, sponsored by Area 1
2 33 Kim Allen Zips Fancy Talk 80.5
3 23 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 77.0
4 31 Kim Allen Shorty Max 75.5
5 28 Clare Roman In Front Of The Line 75.0
6 37 Sherry Robitaille Mr. Inquisitive News 74.5
7 6 Will Truesdell Berries and Juice 73.5
8 1 Sue Gueguen The Outlaw Version 72.5
9 17 Corey Taylor Dream Impulse 71.5
10 24 Deborah Puddister Ima Special Vested 64.5

 

Score Sheets & All Videos

If you're wondering what your draw # was (to correspond with the video) you can see it as well as all videos in the class at this link.

Note: If your computer or phone says that you need to download the videos in order to watch them, try clicking the 3 dots in the upper right corner, and selecting 'open in a new window' for the video to play in browser.

Leave a comment