Showmanship Results - June Show

Showmanship results are in! Thank you to our 19 entries, and to Daren Wright for judging. 

The Winning Run - Mallory McKewen & Shez Settin The Bar

 

Overall Results - 19 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 8 Mallory McKewen Shez Settin The Bar 80.5 $100
2 14 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 80.0 $50
3 18 Danika Morton Blazing With Fame 78.0 $25
4 5 Allyson Marshall One Loping Machine 78.0
5 2 Darcy Woods VS Shes A Flatliner 77.0
6 19 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 76.5
7 1 Allison Charpontier Strippininmyblujeans 76.5
8 12 Johanne Fenwick Chicks Dig Chocolate 76.0
9 3 Jacqueline Woods VS Shes A Flatliner 75.5
10 17 Kim Allen Shorty Max 75.0
11 7 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance 73.5 $25
12 6 Leslie Riley Cool Coastin Lady 71.0
13 11 Jennifer Campbell Dream Impulse 70.0
14 10 Meghan Roy Repeated Impulse 70.0
15 9 Sarah Featherstone Mr Night After Night 70.0

 

Novice Results - 14 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score Prize
1 14 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 80.0 $50
2 18 Danika Morton Blazing With Fame 78.0
3 5 Allyson Marshall One Loping Machine 78.0
4 19 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 76.5
5 1 Allison Charpontier Strippininmyblujeans 76.5
6 12 Johanne Fenwick Chicks Dig Chocolate 76.0
7 3 Jacqueline Woods VS Shes A Flatliner 75.5
8 11 Jennifer Campbell Dream Impulse 70.0
9 10 Meghan Roy Repeated Impulse 70.0
10 9 Sarah Featherstone Mr Night After Night 70.0

 

Youth Results - 5 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score
1 14 Brooklyn Shannon Parrs Socket Man 80.0
2 1 Allison Charpontier Strippininmyblujeans 76.5
3 10 Meghan Roy Repeated Impulse 70.0
4 13 Mackenzie Landry One Tuff Red Head 69.5
5 4 Sara Giasson Your Making Me Hot 67.5

 

Amateur Results - 9 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Score
1 8 Mallory McKewen Shez Settin The Bar 80.5
2 18 Danika Morton Blazing With Fame 78.0
3 5 Allyson Marshall One Loping Machine 78.0
4 2 Darcy Woods VS Shes A Flatliner 77.0
5 19 Danielle Bannerman Principle In Cash 76.5
6 12 Johanne Fenwick Chicks Dig Chocolate 76.0
7 11 Jennifer Campbell Dream Impulse 70.0
8 9 Sarah Featherstone Mr Night After Night 70.0
9 16 Faydra Hulse Rockhill Tonys Jewel 60.5

 

Select Results - 5 entries shown

Placing Draw Order Exhibitor Name Horse Name Age Division Score
1 3 Jacqueline Woods VS Shes A Flatliner Select 75.5
2 17 Kim Allen Shorty Max Select 75.0
3 7 Leslie Riley Mymommadontdance Select 73.5
4 6 Leslie Riley Cool Coastin Lady Select 71.0
5 15 Darlene Stastny Hot Roll Select 65.0

 

 Score Sheets & All Videos

If you'd like to watch all patterns in this class, they can be found in this folder

If you ordered a critique, it will be sent to you in the coming days. 

Finally, please find the score sheets below. Congrats everyone!